Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


17.10.2019, 20:00

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)

19.10.2019, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40 no. 1, 2, 4
Papandopulo 8 studies for piano
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Blumenfeld Etude for the left hand
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33 no. 3
Balakirev "Islamey"

27.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concert with Arseni Chubachin (cello)

31.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

14.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Grieg Selected pieces

16.11.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Piano Concert No. 2 with "Novaya Rossiya" Symphony Orchestra

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

08.12.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with “Novaya Rossiya” Symphony Orchestra under Denis Vlasenko

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

Previous Events


26.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Raiskin (conductor)

03.03.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2

24.02.2019, 14:00

Tchaikovsky concerto No.2 with National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Dimitris Botinis

20.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Voronezh Youth Orchestra

18.02.2019, 19:00

de Falla "Nights in the Gardens of Spain" with Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra under Timur Zangiev

02.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Khabarovsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Dimitris Botinis

26.01.2019 — 29.01.2019

Preselection adjudicator for the III Vladimir Krainev Moscow International
Piano Competition

20.01.2019, 14:00

Albeniz Spanish Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 70 with Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Denis Vlasenko

14.01.2019, 14:00

Homecoming Festival

12.01.2019, 19:00

Homecoming Festival

Load More