Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


26.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Raiskin (conductor)

28.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini & Concerto no.2 with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Raiskin (conductor)

29.03.2019, 19:00

​Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33​​
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40​​​
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42​​​
Chopin Mazurka op. 17 No.4
Chopin Sonata h-moll op. 58

12.04.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

03.05.2019, 19:00

Leamington Music Festival

Duo concerto with Tasmin Little (violin)

Brahms Sonatensatz
Delius Sonata No. 2
Prokofiev Sonata in D major
Schubert Moment Musicale in C# minor D780
Strauss Sonata
Szymanowski Notturno e Tarantelle

04.05.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Tasmin Little (violin)

Brahms Sonatensatz
Prokofiev Sonata in D major
Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending
Strauss Sonata
Szymanowski Notturno e Tarantelle

06.05.2019, 12:30

Leamington Music Festival

Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 op. 19
Mussorgsky “Pictures at an exhibition”.

10.05.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

11.05.2019, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.05.2019, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

20.05.2019 — 22.05.2019

Recording for Hyperion

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36​​
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13​​​​ ​
​Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33​​
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2​​​
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40​​​
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42​​​
4. La fantastique
5. Une nuit tènèbreuse
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48​​​
​​Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41​
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6​​
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella​​​​​
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.​​​​​
Emil Sauer "Vision​​​"​​​
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale​​ ​
Constantin Sternberg Etude

31.05.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky piano concerto no.2

02.06.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky piano concerto no. 2

18.08.2019 — 19.08.2019

Master-Classes

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival
Solo recital

20.08.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)

27.09.2019 — 28.09.2019

Duo project with Andrei Korobeinikov

29.09.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

01.10.2019, 19:00

TBA

05.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

17.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)

31.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

08.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

09.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Schubert Sonata B-dur D.960

06.12.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

Previous Events


13.03.2019, 19:00

Bach Prelude and Fugue in D major WTC book 2 BWV 874
Bach- Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D Major BWV 532
Scriabin Sonata no. 2
Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in C Minor op 59
Bach Rach Suite from Partita in E Major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7

12.03.2019, 14:00

Master-classes

10.03.2019, 18:00

Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in c minor, op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 in G sharp minor, op. 19
Stravinsky – Agosti Three fragments from the ballet, 'Firebird'
Chopin 4 Mazurkas op.17.
Prokofiev, Sonata no. 7 in B flat major, op. 83

08.03.2019, 18:00

Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Bach-Busoni – Prelude and Fugue in D Major BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata no. 21 in C major op. 53, 'Waldstein'
Shostakovich Sonata no. 2 in B minor op. 61

03.03.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2

28.02.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

24.02.2019, 14:00

Tchaikovsky concerto No.2 with National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Dimitris Botinis

20.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Voronezh Youth Orchestra

18.02.2019, 19:00

de Falla "Nights in the Gardens of Spain" with Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra under Timur Zangiev

02.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Khabarovsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Dimitris Botinis

Load More