Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Previous Events


08.11.2015, 16:00

Modest Mussorgsky "Pictures at an exhibition"
Eugen d’Albert Ballade op. 16
Frédéric Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

06.12.2015, 19:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

13.12.2015, 19:00

Liszt Selected transcendental etudes
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Prokofiev Sonata No.7

16.12.2015, 18:30

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Elegie opus 3
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff Lullaby
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

17.12.2015, 19:00

Beethoven Piano sonatas no. 14, 23
Beethoven Violin sonata No. 9 "The Kreutzer"
with Graf Mourja (violin)

19.12.2015, 17:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Elegie opus 3
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff Lullaby
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

21.12.2015, 19:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Elegie opus 3
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff Lullaby
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

23.12.2015, 19:00

X Mariinsky International Piano Festival:
Zaderatsky Preludes and Fugues (1-4)

27.12.2015, 19:00

French chamber music with Oksana Sidyagina (harp), Elena Revich (violin), Evgeny Rumyantsev (cello) and Sergei Poltavsky (viola)

06.01.2016, 19:00

"Homecoming" festival:
Mozart 9 variations on a minuet by Duport

10.01.2016, 19:00

"Homecoming" festival:
Harbison "November 19, 1828" with Asya Sorshneva (violin), Kristina Blaumane (cello), Timur Yakubov (viola)

15.01.2016, 19:00

Vsevolod Zaderatsky Prelude and Fugue in D Major
Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

19.01.2016, 19:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Elegie opus 3
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff Lullaby
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

23.01.2016, 19:00

Prokofiev Concerto No. 3 for Piano and Orchestra with Krasnoyarsk State Symphony orchestra under Dmitry Russu

26.01.2016, 19:00

Prokofiev Concerto No. 3 for Piano and Orchestra with Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra of Russia under Alexey Bogorad

31.01.2016, 19:00

Mozart Concerto No.23 KV 488 with "Four seasons" chamber orchestra under Vladislav Bulakhov

05.02.2016, 18:00

Vsevolod Zaderatsky Prelude and Fugue in D Major
Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

06.02.2016, 17:00

Cesar Franck Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Beethoven Violin Sonata no. 9, op. 47, The Kreutzer
with Tasana Nagavajara (violin)

08.02.2016, 20:00

Cesar Franck Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Beethoven Violin Sonata no. 9, op. 47, The Kreutzer
with Tasana Nagavajara (violin)

18.02.2016, 19:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

27.02.2016, 17:00

Mozart Concerto No.25 with Tatarstan Symphony orchestra under Aleksander Sladkovsky

07.03.2016, 19:00

Debussy "Black and White"
Stravinsky "Rite of Spring"
Desyatnikov "Towards Swan"
Adams "Hallelujah Junction"
with Lukas Geniusas

09.03.2016, 18:30

Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

10.03.2016, 19:00

Shostakovich Quintet op. 57 with New Russian Quartet

14.03.2016, 20:00

Vsevolod Zaderatsky Prelude and Fugue in D Major
Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

16.03.2016, 20:30

Vsevolod Zaderatsky Prelude and Fugue in D Major
Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

18.03.2016, 19:00

Debussy "Black and White"
"Rite of Spring"
Desyatnikov "Towards Swan"
Adams "Hallelujah Junction"
with Lukas Geniusas

01.04.2016, 19:00

Schumann Violin Sonata op.105
Stravinsky Divertimento for violin and piano with Ivan Pochekin
Chopin 12 etudes op.25

06.04.2016, 18:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Elegie opus 3
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff Lullaby
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

07.04.2016, 18:30

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Elegie opus 3
Tchaikovsky - Rachmaninoff Lullaby
Rachmaninoff Sonata No.2 (2nd version)

10.04.2016, 17:00

Ravel "A boat on the ocean" from "Mirrors"
Saint-Saens Cello sonata with Eugeny Rumyantsev, cello

21.04.2016, 20:00

Alexei Kurbatov Poem (2015)
Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Ibert Excerpts from "Petite suite"
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

03.05.2016, 16:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica op. 53 no.1
Sibelius impromptu op. 5 no. 5
Chopin 12 etudes opus 25

04.05.2016, 12:30

Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

05.05.2016, 19:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica op.53 no.1
Sibelius Impromptu op.5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op.25
Concert is dedicated to the SHIN CHA (Celebration of the new harvest of tea)

07.05.2016, 19:00

Beethoven Violin Sonata no. 7
Beethoven piano Sonata no. 23
Beethoven Violin Sonata no. 9, op. 47, The Kreutzer
with Maria Lazareva (violin)

14.05.2016, 21:00

Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto no. 3, Op. 30 with Israel Camerata under Yaniv Dinur

15.05.2016, 20:00

Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 3, Op. 30 with Israel Camerata under Yaniv Dinur

16.05.2016, 20:30

Prokofiev Sonata for Violin and Piano, Op. 94
Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition
with Asi Matathias – violin

16.06.2016, 19:00

Grieg Violin sonata No. 3 ор. 45
Brahms 4 Romances
Schumann Three fantasy pieces for cello and piano ор. 73
Schubert Trio No.2 ор. 100
with Svyatoslav Moroz (violin), Rustam Komachkov (cello) and Olga Diachkova (soprano)

28.07.2016, 18:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica op 53/1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius Imrpomtu op. 5 no. 5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

30.07.2016, 16:00

Concerto for piano and sciences
In collaboration with Verbier Festival
Chopin 12 etudes op.25
Medtner Sonata Romantica op.53 no. 1

01.08.2016, 17:30

Australian festival of Chamber music
Beethoven violin sonata no. 9 "Kreutzer" with Tasmin Little
Franck piano quintet with Goldner String Qurtet

09.08.2016, 19:30

MEDTNER Sonata Romantica
BALAKIREV Islamey
SIBELIUS Impromptu Op.5 No.5
CHOPIN 12 Etudes Op.25

17.08.2016, 21:30

Dubrovnik Summer Festival
Duo recital with Stephen Waarts
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Violin Sonata in E minor, K.304
Ottorino Respighi: Violin Sonata in B minor, P.110
Manuel de Falla: Suite Populaire Espagnole (arr. by Paul Kochanski)
Igor Stravinsky: Divertimento for Violin and Piano

22.08.2016, 21:30

Dubrovnik Summer Festival
Solo recital
Nikolai Medtner: Sonata Romantica No.1 in B-flat minor, Op.53
Boris Papandopulo: Etudes from the cycle “8 Etudes”
Enrique Granados: Love and Death
Frederic Chopin: 12 etudes, Op. 25

12.09.2016, 19:00

Tchaikovsky concerto no. 1 with Symphony orchestra of Moscow conservatory under Anatoly Levin

22.09.2016, 14:00

Solo recital
Beethoven Fantasia op.77
Beethoven Sonata op.57
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

24.09.2016, 14:00

Solo recital
Beethoven Fantasia op.77
Beethoven Sonata op.57
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

25.09.2016, 16:00

Solo recital
Beethoven Fantasia op.77
Beethoven Sonata op.57
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

28.09.2016, 19:00

Solo recital
Beethoven Fantasia op.77
Beethoven Sonata op.57
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

01.10.2016, 14:00

Aboniment concert of Tokyo New City Orchestra
Tchaikovsky Concerto No.1
Gianluca Marciano, conductor

08.10.2016, 19:30

International Piano Series
Solo recital
Beethoven Fantasia op.77
Beethoven Sonata op.57
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

11.10.2016, 19:00

Solo recital
Beethoven Fantasia op.77
Beethoven Sonata op.57
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

14.10.2016, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No.3 with Kaliningrad symphony orchestra under Arkady Feldman

20.10.2016, 19:30

Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 3 with Utah Symphony under Juraj Valcuha

21.10.2016, 19:30

Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 3 with Utah Symphony under Juraj Valcuha

22.10.2016, 19:30

Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 3 with Utah Symphony under Juraj Valcuha

28.10.2016, 19:30

Solo recital
Program TBA

04.11.2016, 20:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica
Milhaud Scaramouche
Arutyunyan - Babajanyan Armenian rhapsody in duo with Vedran Janjanin

11.11.2016, 19:00

R. Strauss "Burlesque" for Piano and Orchestra
Liszt "Dies Irаe" for Piano and Orchestra
with Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra of Russia under
Stanislav Kochanovsky

12.11.2016, 18:40

Beethoven Fantasia op. 77
Beethoven Sonata op. 57
Medtner Sonata "Romantica"
Balakitev "Islamey"

13.11.2016, 18:00

Mozart Concerto No.25
R. Strauss "Burlesque" for Piano and Orchestra

17.11.2016, 19:00

R. Strauss "Burlesque" for Piano and Orchestra
Liszt "Dies Irаe" for Piano and Orchestra

24.11.2016, 19:00

Rachmaninov Concerto No. 2 for Piano and Orchestra with Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexei Rubin

27.11.2016, 18:00

Beethoven Fantasia Opus 77
Beethoven Sonata Opus 57
Medtner Sonata Romantica
Balakitev Islamey

27.11.2016, 19:00

Chopin Concerto no. 1 with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

04.12.2016, 17:00

Beethoven Fantasia op. 77
Beethoven Sonata op. 57
Medtner Sonata "Romantica"
Balakirev "Islamey"

21.12.2016, 21:00

XI Mariinsky International Piano Festival
Mozart Piano concerto K.271 with Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra

25.12.2016, 16:00

XI Mariinsky International Piano Festival
With Mariinsky Symphony Orchestra under Valery Gergiev
Program TBA

04.01.2017, 21:00

Desyatnikov "Overture. Masques" from suite "Reminiscences of the theater"
Medtner Sonata Romantica
Balakirev Islamey
Ravel Une Baque sur l’Ocean
Chopin 12 Etudes opus 25

08.01.2017, 19:00

Duo recital with Nikolay Shugaev, cello
Schnittke Sonata No.1
Rozenblat Sonata-fantasia
Rachmaninoff Sonata

11.01.2017, 19:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Medtner Sonata "Romantica"
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

15.01.2017, 19:10

Homecoming festival
Peteris Vasks "Plainscapes" for violin, cello and piano with Boris Brovtsyn (violin) & Kristina Blaumane (cello)

16.01.2017, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

22.01.2017, 14:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

26.01.2017, 19:00

Solo recital

02.02.2017, 19:00

Mozart concerto K414 with Sydney symphony orchestra under Toby Thatcher

03.02.2017, 11:00

Mozart concerto K414 with Sydney symphony orchestra under Toby Thatcher

04.02.2017, 19:00

Mozart concerto K414 with Sydney symphony orchestra under Toby Thatcher

10.02.2017, 18:00

Solo Recital

Schubert: Sonata no 17 in D Major, D 850
Desyatnikov: 'Reminiscences from the Theater'
and
A selection of etudes from Chopin, Liszt and Boris Papandopulo.

11.02.2017, 17:00

Chamber music with Tasana Nagavajara & Iris Regev
Rachmaninov, Trio Elégiaque n°2 op.9
Solo
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition

12.02.2017, 18:00

Chamber music with Tasana Nagavajara & Iris Regev
Rachmaninov, Trio Elégiaque n°2 op.9
Solo
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition

13.02.2017, 18:00

Solo recital

18.02.2017, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No. 2

21.02.2017, 19:00

Grieg Concerto for Piano and Orchestra with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Hobart Earle

01.03.2017, 19:00

Duo Recital with Maria Lazareva (violin)
Beethoven

11.03.2017, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata op. 27 no. 2
Beethoven Sonata op. 57
Beethoven Viloin Sonata op. 47 "Kreutzer" with Graf Mourja (violin)

22.03.2017, 19:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Sonata D major D 850

25.03.2017, 19:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

29.03.2017, 18:30

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Sonata D major D 850

01.04.2017, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)
Stravinsky, Roslavets, Eshpai, Shostakovich

05.04.2017, 19:00

Chamber concert with Polina Osetinskaya, Lukas Geniusas and Yakov Katsnelson

07.04.2017, 19:00

Chamber concert

13.04.2017, 20:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Boris Papandopulo 8 studies for piano
Schubert Sonata D major D 850

17.04.2017, 19:00

Duo recital with Haik Kazazyan (violin)
Schubert Sonatina D major
Frank Sonata for violin and piano
Stravinsky Suite Italiane
Stravinsky Divertimento

19.04.2017, 10:00

Master-Classes

20.04.2017, 19:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Chopin Etudes op.25

27.04.2017, 20:00

"Malta International Music Festival"
Alexey Shor
First Dance "Childhood Memories"
Suite - No. 3 of 14
Sandbox "Childhood Memories"
Suite - No. 4 of 14
Marionette's Waltz "Childhood Memories"
Suite - No. 5 of 14

Nikolai Medtner Sonata Romantica op. 53
Miley Balakirev "Islamey"

Ravel "Boat in the ocean" from the suite "Reflections"
Frédéric Chopin 12 Etudes op. 25

30.04.2017, 20:00

"Malta International Music Festival"
Gala concert
With Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart Final movement from piano concerto K. 271

11.05.2017, 19:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Sonata D major D 850

13.05.2017, 19:00

4 hands recital with Eugeny Starodubtsev (piano)

17.05.2017, 20:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Sonata D major D 850
Chopin 12 etudes opus 25

21.05.2017, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No.3 with Bangkok Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Yuri Medianik

30.05.2017, 19:00

Haydn Concert D major
Mozart Concert K414
with Moscow Camerata Orchestra

05.06.2017 — 08.06.2017

Recording of Boris Papandopulo's 8 studies for piano and Piano Concerto No. 1 with Croatian Radiotelevision Symphony Orchestra

16.06.2017, 19:00

"The 7th International Piano Festival"
Strauss "Burlesque"
Liszt "Totentanz" with Wuhan Philharmonic Orchestra

17.06.2017, 19:00

"The 7th International Piano Festival"
Mozart Piano concert K. 414 with Wuhan Philharmonic Orchestra

23.06.2017, 21:00

Festival "Grange de Meslay"

Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Rachmaninoff Suite for two pianos op. 5 (in duo with Stanislav Ioudenitch)

24.06.2017, 19:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Debussy "Petite suite" (in four hands with Dmitry Masleev"

30.06.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

02.07.2017, 12:00

Masterclass

02.07.2017, 14:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

03.07.2017 — 13.01.2018

Brahms Quartet No. 1 with members of MSSO orchestra

07.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Franz Liszt From Transcendental Études S.139 No.9 ‘Ricordanza’, No.4 ‘Mazeppa’
Alexey Kurbatov Poem (2015)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

09.07.2017, 11:00

Materclass

09.07.2017, 14:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Franz Liszt From Transcendental Études S.139 No.9 ‘Ricordanza’, No.4 ‘Mazeppa’
Alexey Kurbatov Poem (2015)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

13.07.2017, 19:30

Mozart Concert No. 24 c minor
Shostakovich Piano Concerto no. 2
with Woollahra Philharmonic Orchestra

14.07.2017, 18:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

16.07.2017, 14:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

21.07.2017, 18:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

22.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

23.07.2017, 14:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

25.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Franz Liszt From Transcendental Études S.139 No.9 ‘Ricordanza’, No.4 ‘Mazeppa’
Alexey Kurbatov Poem (2015)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

26.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

27.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

28.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

29.07.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

30.07.2017, 14:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

01.08.2017, 18:00

Masterclass

02.08.2017, 11:30

Masterclass

03.08.2017, 19:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

04.08.2017, 20:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Franz Liszt From Transcendental Études S.139 No.9 ‘Ricordanza’, No.4 ‘Mazeppa’
Alexey Kurbatov Poem (2015)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

06.08.2017, 15:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

08.08.2017, 11:00

Masterclass

08.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

10.08.2017, 17:30

Masterclass

11.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

13.08.2017, 15:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

16.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

17.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

18.08.2017, 20:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

19.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

20.08.2017, 14:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

22.08.2017, 19:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

24.08.2017, 08:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

25.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

29.08.2017, 19:30

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

30.08.2017, 20:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

02.09.2017, 20:00

Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Piano Sonata No.17 in D Major D.850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Michael Kieran Harvey 48 Fugues for Frank Zappa No.6: G-Spot Tornado (2009)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

22.09.2017, 20:00

Sarratt Festival of Music
Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Brahms, Arvo Pärt and Beethoven

01.10.2017, 14:00

"Gugnin and friends" festival
Duo recital with Boris Andrianov (cello)
Bach Cello suite no. 3
Rachmaninoff Cello sonata

04.10.2017, 19:00

Schubert Sonata D850
Desyatnikov “Reminiscences of theater”
Stravinsky Three movements from ballet “Petrushka”

19.10.2017, 19:30

Two Moors Festival

Brahms Sonatensatz in C minor Op posth
Arvo Pärt Fratres
Prokofiev Violin Sonata in D major Op 94a No 2
Beethoven Violin Sonata Op 47 No 9 ‘Kreuzer’
with Tasmin Little (violin)

20.10.2017, 17:00

Two Moors Festival

Debussy Sonata for cello and piano in D minor L135
Debussy Rhapsody for clarinet and piano L116 No 1
Debussy Sonata for violin and piano in G minor L140
Messiaen Quartet for the End of Time
With Tasmin Little (violin), Michael Petrov (cello) and Jordan Black (clarinet)

24.10.2017, 19:00

«Viva Espanà»
Spanish poetry read by Dmitry Bykov
Music by De Falla, Sarasate, Ravel, Piazzolla, Granados, Rodrigo
Performers: Elena Revich (violin), Boris Andrianov (cello), Dmitry Illarionov (guitar), Andrey Gugnin (piano)

01.11.2017, 20:00

Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 9, "Ricordanza"
Beethoven Piano and Cello Sonata No. 4, Op. 102 No. 1
Rachmaninov Sonata for Cello and Piano, Op. 19 with Anastasia Kobekina (cello)

03.11.2017, 13:00

Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 9, "Ricordanza"
Beethoven Piano and Cello Sonata No. 4, Op. 102 No. 1
Rachmaninov Sonata for Cello and Piano, Op. 19 with Anastasia Kobekina (cello)

04.11.2017, 10:00

Liszt Transcendental Etude No. 9, "Ricordanza"
Beethoven Piano and Cello Sonata No. 4, Op. 102 No. 1
Rachmaninov Sonata for Cello and Piano, Op. 19 with Anastasia Kobekina (cello)

04.11.2017, 20:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 5 with Israel Camerata Orchestra, Avner Biron (conductor)

05.11.2017, 20:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 5 with Israel Camerata Orchestra, Avner Biron (conductor)

16.11.2017, 19:00

Mozart Piano Piano concerto K.449 with Questa Musica Ensemble & Philipp Chizhevskiy (conductor)

21.11.2017, 19:00

Chopin Concerto No. 1 with State Academic Symphony Orchestra, conductor - Nisimoto Tomomi

25.11.2017, 19:00

Mussorgsky "Pictures at an exhibition"
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

27.11.2017, 20:00

Alexey Shor "Images from the Great Siege"
Mussorgsky “Pictures at an exhibition”

30.11.2017, 19:00

Duo concert with Ailen Pritchin (violin)
Ravel Violin sonata no.2
Respighi Violin sonata
Adams "Road movies"
Akhunov "in your never" (world premier)

03.12.2017, 17:00

Chopin Concerto No. 1 with Orchestre de Chambre de Genève and Miran Vaupotić (conductor)

07.12.2017, 19:00

Duo concert with Ailen Pritchin (violin)
Ravel Violin sonata no.2
Respighi Violin sonata
Adams "Road movies"
Akhunov "in your never" (world premier)

17.12.2017, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No. 3 with State Symphony Orchestra "Novaya Rossiya" under Dimitris Botinis

20.12.2017, 18:00

Schubert Sonata in D major D850
Shostakovich Piano Sonata No.1 Op.12
Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of the Theatre" (1985)
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka

27.12.2017, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.1

30.12.2017, 20:00

XII Mariinsky International Piano Festival
Shostakovich Piano Concerto No. 1 in C minor, Op. 35, The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

17.01.2018, 19:30

Rachmaninoff Concerto No. 3 with London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mikhail Agrest, conductor

20.01.2018, 14:00

12 Études d'exécution transcendante S 139 - Franz Liszt

01.02.2018 — 03.02.2018

Recording of Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes for PianoClassics

23.02.2018, 19:00

Schumann Arabesque op.18
Schumann Kinderszenen op.15
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

26.02.2018, 19:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Concerto No.3

09.03.2018, 17:00

Shostakovich Piano Sonata no. 1
Shostakovich 24 Preludes, op 34
Stravinsky Three Movements from Petrushka
Chopin Sonata no. 3 in B minor op. 58

11.03.2018, 17:00

Brahms Scherzo from Sonata F-A-E (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Brahms Violin Sonata in D ​minor (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Beethoven Sonata no. 28 op. 101
Bach Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D major, BWV 532

12.03.2018, 20:00

Brahms Scherzo from Sonata F-A-E (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Brahms Violin Sonata in D ​minor (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Beethoven Sonata no. 28 op. 101
Bach Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D major, BWV 532

15.03.2018, 19:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Arabesque
Schumann Kinderszenen
Stravinsky Three movements from ballet “Petrushka”

18.03.2018, 17:00

Schumann Arabesque op.18
Schumann Kinderszenen op.15
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

24.03.2018, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto no. 1 with Academic Symphony Orchestra named after V. Safonov under Dimitris Botinis

26.03.2018, 19:30

"Viva Espanà"
Spanish poetry read by Dmitry Bykov
Music by De Falla, Sarasate, Ravel, Piazzolla, Granados, Rodrigo
Performers: Elena Revich (violin), Boris Andrianov (cello), Dmitry Illarionov (guitar), Andrey Gugnin (piano)

30.03.2018, 19:00

Liszt
Concerto No. 1 for Piano and Orchestra
Concerto No. 2 for Piano and Orchestra
with Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra under Dimitris Botinis

01.04.2018, 18:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No.3 with Tolyatti Philharmonic Orchestra under Anatoly Levin

05.04.2018, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No.3 with Tyumen Philharmonic Orchestra under Eugeny Schestakov

11.04.2018, 19:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

18.04.2018, 19:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

26.04.2018, 19:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

05.05.2018, 11:00

Coriole Music Festival 2018

Stravinsky Rite of Spring with Konstantin Shamray
Schumann Kinderszenen

05.05.2018, 17:00

Coriole Music Festival 2018

Bach Extras from "The Art of Fugue"
Schumann Liederkreis with Daniel Carison

06.05.2018, 11:00

Coriole Music Festival 2018

Stravinsky Duo Concertante with Adam Chalabi
Brahms Piano Quintet with Tinalley String Quartet

12.05.2018, 21:00

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

13.05.2018, 20:30

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

14.05.2018, 20:30

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

16.05.2018, 20:00

Beethoven: Trio Op. 1 no 2
Grieg: Violin and piano sonata No. 2
Schubert: Trio in B flat major Op. 99
with Miriam Helms Ålien (violin) & Ildiko Szabo (cello)

17.05.2018, 19:00

Beethoven: Trio Op. 1 no 2
Grieg: Violin and piano sonata No. 2
Schubert: Trio in B flat major Op. 99
with Miriam Helms Ålien (violin) & Ildiko Szabo (cello)

31.05.2018, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2
with Rostov Philharmonic Orchestra under Valentin Uryupin

09.06.2018, 19:00

Shostakovich Concerto No.1
Mozart Concert K.271
With Wuhan Philharmonic orchestra under James Peng Liu

13.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Shostakovich Concerto No.1 with Vladimir Symphony Orchestra under Artem Markin

14.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Poulenc trio op.43
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Bazzini "La ronde des lutins"
Elgar "Love's greeting"
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Adams "Road movies"
Aylen Pritchin (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Rachmaninoff Prelude Op.32 No.5
Rachmaninoff Trio elegiaque No.1

15.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Grieg Violin Sonata No.3
Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Mahler Quartet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Klughardt Schilfieder
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Timur Yakubov (viola) and Andrey Gugnin (piano
Kapustin Trio op. 86
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

16.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Shostakovich 5 pieces for 2 violins and piano
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Franck Quintet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

29.06.2018, 20:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

01.07.2018, 11:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

04.07.2018, 21:30

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with Croatian Radio & Television orchestra under Pierre-André Valade

14.07.2018, 20:00

Tchaikovsky concerto no. 1 with Australian Youth Orchestra

16.07.2018, 20:00

Tchaikovsky concerto no.1 with Australian Youth Orchestra

05.08.2018, 16:00

73. Duszniki International Chopin Piano Festival
Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

10.08.2018, 19:30

Bard Music Festival

Performance with commentary by Leon Botstein; with Andrey Gugnin and Anna Polonsky, piano; Önay Köse, bass-baritone; The Orchestra Now, conducted by Leon Botstein, music director; and others

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Overture to May Night
Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op. 36
Dubinushka, Op. 62, Le coq d’or Suite
Mikhail Glinka Kamarinskaya
Alexander Borodin Three Songs
César Cui From Kaleidoscope, Op. 50
Mily Balakirev Islamey, Oriental Fantasy, Op. 18
Modest Musorgsky Songs and Dances of Death

12.08.2018, 16:30

Bard Music Festival

Performance with pianists Danny Driver, Fei-Fei, Andrey Gugnin, Piers Lane, and Orion Weiss

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Novelette and Scherzino from Four Pieces, Op. 11
Anton Rubinstein Moderato from Kamennoi-Ostrow, Op. 10
Sergei Prokofiev Toccata, Op. 11
Modest Musorgsky Pictures from an Exhibition, for piano
Sergei Rachmaninoff Suite No. 2, Op. 17
Alexander Scriabin Piano Sonata No. 2 in G-sharp minor, Op. 19
Nikolai Medtner Sonata tragica, Op. 39, No. 5
Vladimir Rebikov From Les feuilles d’automne, Op. 29
Alexei Stanchinsky From Sketches, Op. 1

19.08.2018, 13:30

Bard Music Festival

Performance: Nicholas Canellakis, cello; members of the Daedalus Quartet, with Karen Kim, violin; Andrey Gugnin, piano; Piers Lane, piano; and others

Igor Stravinsky Firebird Suite arr. Guido Agosti
Ottorino Respighi From Cinque pezzi
Claude Debussy Symphony in B minor, for piano four hands
Lazare Saminsky Hebrew Rhapsody for violin and piano, Op. 3, No. 2
Mikhail Gnessin Requiem, Op. 11, for piano quintet
Sergei Prokofiev From Ten Pieces, Op. 12
Alexander Tcherepnin From Bagatelles for piano, Op. 5
Nikolai Myaskovsky Cello Sonata No. 2 in A minor

03.09.2018 — 05.09.2018

Recording of Shostakovich piano sonatas 1 & 2 and 24 Preludes for the Hyperion records.

11.09.2018, 19:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

13.09.2018, 19:00

Shostakovich 24 preludes
Scriabin Sonata No.2
Stravinsky Firebird Suite arr. Guido Agosti
Balakirev Islamey

22.09.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

24.09.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

25.09.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

28.09.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

29.09.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

30.09.2018, 14:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

02.10.2018, 11:00

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

03.10.2018, 11:00

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

05.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

07.10.2018, 15:00

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

08.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

09.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

11.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

02.11.2018, 19:00

Grieg Piano concerto with Belgorod Symohony Orchestra under Dmitry Filatov

03.11.2018, 19:00

Franck Piano quintet with “New Russian quartet”

10.11.2018, 19:00

Johann Sebastian Bach / Ferruccio Busoni: Prelude & Fugue in D Major BWV532
Robert Schumann: Arabesque in C Major Op.18
Frédéric Chopin: Piano Sonata No.3 Op.58

11.11.2018, 19:00

Johann Sebastian Bach / Ferruccio Busoni: Prelude & Fugue in D Major BWV532
Robert Schumann: Arabesque in C Major Op.18
Frédéric Chopin: Piano Sonata No.3 Op.58

16.11.2018, 19:30

Grieg Piano Concerto with West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch, conductor

17.11.2018, 19:30

Grieg Piano Concerto with West Australian Symphony Orchestra
Asher Fisch, conductor

28.11.2018, 19:00

Bach Partita in C minor BWV 826
Beethoven Sonata op. 53
Chopin Nocturno op. 72 No. 1
Chopin Three ecossaises op. 72
Chopin Mazurka op. 17 No. 4
Chopin Sonata op. 58

06.12.2018, 19:00

Chopin Piano concerto No.1 with “Novaya Rossiya” orchestra under Denis Vlasenko

16.12.2018, 18:00

Bach / Busoni Prelude & Fugue in D Major BWV532
Beethoven Sonata op. 53
Chopin Nocturno op. 72 No. 1
Chopin Three ecossaises op. 72
Chopin Mazurka op. 17 No. 4
Chopin Sonata op. 58

25.12.2018, 19:30

Piano duo iDuo
Recital with Vadym Kholodenko

Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Rachmaninoff Suite No. 1
Rachmaninoff Suite No. 2

28.12.2018, 19:00

Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E minor
Beethoven Sonata opus 53
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Scriabin Sonata No. 2
Stravinsky – Agosti Three fragments from ballet "Firebird"

08.01.2019, 19:00

Homecoming Festival

10.01.2019, 19:00

Homecoming Festival

12.01.2019, 19:00

Homecoming Festival

14.01.2019, 14:00

Homecoming Festival

20.01.2019, 14:00

Albeniz Spanish Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 70 with Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Denis Vlasenko

26.01.2019 — 29.01.2019

Preselection adjudicator for the III Vladimir Krainev Moscow International
Piano Competition

02.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Khabarovsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Dimitris Botinis

18.02.2019, 19:00

de Falla "Nights in the Gardens of Spain" with Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra under Timur Zangiev

20.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Voronezh Youth Orchestra

24.02.2019, 14:00

Tchaikovsky concerto No.2 with National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Dimitris Botinis

28.02.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

03.03.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2

08.03.2019, 18:00

Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Bach-Busoni – Prelude and Fugue in D Major BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata no. 21 in C major op. 53, 'Waldstein'
Shostakovich Sonata no. 2 in B minor op. 61

10.03.2019, 18:00

Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in c minor, op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 in G sharp minor, op. 19
Stravinsky – Agosti Three fragments from the ballet, 'Firebird'
Chopin 4 Mazurkas op.17.
Prokofiev, Sonata no. 7 in B flat major, op. 83

12.03.2019, 14:00

Master-classes

13.03.2019, 19:00

Bach Prelude and Fugue in D major WTC book 2 BWV 874
Bach- Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D Major BWV 532
Scriabin Sonata no. 2
Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in C Minor op 59
Bach Rach Suite from Partita in E Major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7

26.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Raiskin (conductor)

28.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini & Concerto no.2 with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Raiskin (conductor)

29.03.2019, 19:00

​Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33​​
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40​​​
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42​​​
Chopin Mazurka op. 17 No.4
Chopin Sonata h-moll op. 58

12.04.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

16.04.2019, 17:30

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7

03.05.2019, 19:00

Leamington Music Festival

Duo concerto with Tasmin Little (violin)

Brahms Sonatensatz
Delius Sonata No. 2
Prokofiev Sonata in D major
Schubert Moment Musicale in C# minor D780
Strauss Sonata
Szymanowski Notturno e Tarantelle

04.05.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Tasmin Little (violin)

Brahms Sonatensatz
Prokofiev Sonata in D major
Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending
Strauss Sonata
Szymanowski Notturno e Tarantelle

06.05.2019, 12:30

Leamington Music Festival

Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 op. 19
Mussorgsky “Pictures at an exhibition”.

10.05.2019, 20:00

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7
Chopin Sonata No. 3

11.05.2019, 19:00

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7
Chopin Sonata No. 3

12.05.2019, 19:00

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7
Chopin Sonata No. 3

20.05.2019 — 22.05.2019

Recording for Hyperion

31.05.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky piano concerto no.2 with Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

01.06.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.1 with Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

02.06.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky piano concerto no. 2 with Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

10.07.2019, 19:00

Vera Gornostayeva 90th anniversary. Concert and recording.
Andrey Gugnin, piano
Vadym Kholodenko, piano
Lukas Geniušas, piano

28.07.2019, 21:00

Osor Musical Evenings

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

01.08.2019, 17:00

Sviatoslav Richter Foundation Festival
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

19.08.2019, 12:00

Master-Classes

20.08.2019, 20:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)
Dallapiccola Tartiniana seconda for violin & piano
Busoni Violin Sonata No.2
Respighi Violin sonata in B minor

21.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

23.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

25.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

27.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

29.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

01.10.2019, 19:00

TBA

05.10.2019, 20:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

06.10.2019, 20:00

Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

17.10.2019, 18:30

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)
Beethoven, Brahms, Schumann, Prokofiev

19.10.2019, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40 no. 1, 2, 4
Papandopulo 8 studies for piano
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Blumenfeld Etude for the left hand
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33 no. 3
Balakirev "Islamey"

27.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concert with Arseni Chubachin (cello)
Prokofiev, Rachmaninoff

31.10.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

14.11.2019, 20:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Grieg Selected pieces

16.11.2019, 14:00

Rachmaninoff Piano Concert No. 2 with "Novaya Rossiya" Symphony Orchestra

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

01.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

06.12.2019, 20:45

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

08.12.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with “Novaya Rossiya” Symphony Orchestra under Denis Vlasenko

14.12.2019, 19:00

Program TBA

25.01.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No.4 with Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexei Rubin

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Anton Shaburov

02.02.2020, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Variations on Theme by Paganini &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Mikhail Granovsky

07.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5 with Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Felix Korobov

08.02.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5 with Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Felix Korobov

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Denis Matvienko

12.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Ainars Rubikis

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexander Khumala

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra under Dmitry Matvienko