Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

01.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

06.12.2019, 20:45

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

08.12.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with “Novaya Rossiya” Symphony Orchestra under Denis Vlasenko

14.12.2019, 19:00

Program TBA

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

02.05.2020, 19:30

Beethoven Sonata op. 106 "Hammerklavier"
Mussorgsky "Pictures at an Exhibition"

04.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Brahms Sonata in D minor Op 108
Part Fratres
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

09.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)

10.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven: Spring Sonata
Brahms: Sonata in D minor
Arvo Pärt: Fratres
Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata

13.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

16.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

Previous Events


27.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

25.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

23.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

21.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)
Dallapiccola Tartiniana seconda for violin & piano
Busoni Violin Sonata No.2
Respighi Violin sonata in B minor

20.08.2019, 20:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

19.08.2019, 12:00

Master-Classes

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

01.08.2019, 17:00

Sviatoslav Richter Foundation Festival
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

28.07.2019, 21:00

Osor Musical Evenings

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

Load More