Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


10.07.2019, 19:00

Vera Gornostayeva 90th anniversary. Concert and recording.
Andrey Gugnin, piano
Vadym Kholodenko, piano
Lukas Geniušas, piano

27.07.2019, 21:00

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

01.08.2019, 17:00

Sviatoslav Richter Foundation Festival
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

17.08.2019 — 18.08.2019

Master-Classes

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

20.08.2019, 20:00

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)

27.09.2019 — 28.09.2019

Duo project with Andrei Korobeinikov

29.09.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

01.10.2019, 19:00

TBA

05.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

06.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

17.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)

31.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

08.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

09.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

16.11.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Piano Concert No. 2 with "Novaya Rossiya" Symphony Orchestra

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Schubert Sonata B-dur D.960

06.12.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

Previous Events


29.03.2017, 18:30

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Sonata D major D 850

25.03.2017, 19:00

Medtner Sonata Romantica, op.53 no. 1
Balakirev Islamey
Sibelius opus 85 no. 1, 3, 4; opus 75 no. 2, 4, 5; impromptu opus 5 no.5
Chopin 12 etudes op. 25

22.03.2017, 19:00

Desyatnikov "Reminiscences of theater"
Stravinsky Trois Mouvements de Pétrouchka
Bach Adagio in G Major BWV 968
Schubert Sonata D major D 850

11.03.2017, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata op. 27 no. 2
Beethoven Sonata op. 57
Beethoven Viloin Sonata op. 47 "Kreutzer" with Graf Mourja (violin)

01.03.2017, 19:00

Duo Recital with Maria Lazareva (violin)
Beethoven

21.02.2017, 19:00

Grieg Concerto for Piano and Orchestra with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Hobart Earle

18.02.2017, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Concerto No. 2

13.02.2017, 18:00

Solo recital

12.02.2017, 18:00

Chamber music with Tasana Nagavajara & Iris Regev
Rachmaninov, Trio Elégiaque n°2 op.9
Solo
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition

11.02.2017, 17:00

Chamber music with Tasana Nagavajara & Iris Regev
Rachmaninov, Trio Elégiaque n°2 op.9
Solo
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition