Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Ainars Rubikis

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexander Khumala

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

08.03.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Sonata no. 29, op. 106 'Hammerklavier'
Chopin Preludes op. 28.

12.03.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Sonata no. 29, op. 106 'Hammerklavier'
Chopin Preludes op. 28.

13.03.2020, 18:00

Scriabin, Complete Mazurkas

21.03.2020, 20:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra under Michel Tilkin

22.03.2020, 20:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra under Michel Tilkin

24.03.2020, 20:00

Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 Op. 25 in G Minor
Saint-Saëns Septet in E flat Major Op. 65 with

25.03.2020, 20:00

Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 Op. 25 in G Minor
Saint-Saëns Septet in E flat Major Op. 65 with

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

18.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

02.05.2020, 19:30

Beethoven Sonata op. 106 "Hammerklavier"
Mussorgsky "Pictures at an Exhibition"

04.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Brahms Sonata in D minor Op 108
Part Fratres
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

09.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)

10.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven: Spring Sonata
Brahms: Sonata in D minor
Arvo Pärt: Fratres
Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata

13.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

16.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

Previous Events


01.08.2019, 17:00

Sviatoslav Richter Foundation Festival
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

28.07.2019, 21:00

Osor Musical Evenings

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

10.07.2019, 19:00

Vera Gornostayeva 90th anniversary. Concert and recording.
Andrey Gugnin, piano
Vadym Kholodenko, piano
Lukas Geniušas, piano

02.06.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky piano concerto no. 2 with Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

01.06.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.1 with Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

31.05.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky piano concerto no.2 with Ural Philharmonic Orchestra

20.05.2019 — 22.05.2019

Recording for Hyperion

12.05.2019, 19:00

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7
Chopin Sonata No. 3

11.05.2019, 19:00

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7
Chopin Sonata No. 3

10.05.2019, 20:00

Beethoven “Waldstein” Sonata op. 53
Rachmaninoff Etude op. 39 no. 4
Chopin Etude op. 25 no. 1
Liszt Etude “Wilde jagd”
Tchaikovsky “Dumka”
Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7
Chopin Sonata No. 3

Load More