Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

19.08.2019, 12:00

Master-Classes

20.08.2019, 20:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)

21.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

23.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

25.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

27.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

29.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

01.10.2019, 19:00

TBA

05.10.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

06.10.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

17.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)

27.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concert with Arseni Chubachin (cello)

31.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

08.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

09.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

14.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Grieg Selected pieces

16.11.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Piano Concert No. 2 with "Novaya Rossiya" Symphony Orchestra

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

06.12.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

08.12.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with “Novaya Rossiya” Symphony Orchestra under Denis Vlasenko

12.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

Previous Events


16.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Shostakovich 5 pieces for 2 violins and piano
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Franck Quintet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

15.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Grieg Violin Sonata No.3
Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Mahler Quartet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Klughardt Schilfieder
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Timur Yakubov (viola) and Andrey Gugnin (piano
Kapustin Trio op. 86
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

14.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Poulenc trio op.43
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Bazzini "La ronde des lutins"
Elgar "Love's greeting"
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Adams "Road movies"
Aylen Pritchin (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Rachmaninoff Prelude Op.32 No.5
Rachmaninoff Trio elegiaque No.1

13.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Shostakovich Concerto No.1 with Vladimir Symphony Orchestra under Artem Markin

09.06.2018, 19:00

Shostakovich Concerto No.1
Mozart Concert K.271
With Wuhan Philharmonic orchestra under James Peng Liu

31.05.2018, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2
with Rostov Philharmonic Orchestra under Valentin Uryupin

17.05.2018, 19:00

Beethoven: Trio Op. 1 no 2
Grieg: Violin and piano sonata No. 2
Schubert: Trio in B flat major Op. 99
with Miriam Helms Ålien (violin) & Ildiko Szabo (cello)

16.05.2018, 20:00

Beethoven: Trio Op. 1 no 2
Grieg: Violin and piano sonata No. 2
Schubert: Trio in B flat major Op. 99
with Miriam Helms Ålien (violin) & Ildiko Szabo (cello)

14.05.2018, 20:30

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

13.05.2018, 20:30

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

Load More