Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


20.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Voronezh Youth Orchestra

24.02.2019, 14:00

Tchaikovsky concerto No.2 with National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Dimitris Botinis

28.02.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

03.03.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2

08.03.2019, 18:00

Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Bach-Busoni – Prelude and Fugue in D Major BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata no. 21 in C major op. 53, 'Waldstein'
Shostakovich Sonata no. 2 in B minor op. 61

10.03.2019, 18:00

Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in c minor, op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 in G sharp minor, op. 19
Stravinsky – Agosti Three fragments from the ballet, 'Firebird'
Chopin 4 Mazurkas op.17.
Prokofiev, Sonata no. 7 in B flat major, op. 83

12.03.2019, 14:00

Master-classes

13.03.2019, 19:00

Bach Prelude and Fugue in D major WTC book 2 BWV 874
Bach- Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D Major BWV 532
Scriabin Sonata no. 2
Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in C Minor op 59
Bach Rach Suite from Partita in E Major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7

27.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninoff concerto no. 2 with. Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra

28.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra

29.03.2019, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

03.05.2019, 19:00

Leamington Music Festival

Duo concerto with Tasmin Little (violin)

Brahms Sonatensatz
Delius Sonata No. 2
Prokofiev Sonata in D major
Schubert Moment Musicale in C# minor D780
Strauss Sonata
Szymanowski Notturno e Tarantelle

04.05.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Tasmin Little (violin)

Brahms Sonatensatz
Prokofiev Sonata in D major
Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending
Strauss Sonata
Szymanowski Notturno e Tarantelle

06.05.2019, 12:30

Leamington Music Festival

Tchaikovsky “Dumka” op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 op. 19
Mussorgsky “Pictures at an exhibition”.

13.05.2019, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

17.05.2019, 20:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36​​
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13​​​​ ​
​Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33​​
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2​​​
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40​​​
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42​​​
4. La fantastique
5. Une nuit tènèbreuse
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48​​​
​​Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41​
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6​​
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella​​​​​
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.​​​​​
Emil Sauer "Vision​​​"​​​
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale​​ ​
Constantin Sternberg Etude

20.05.2019 — 22.05.2019

Recording for Hyperion

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36​​
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13​​​​ ​
​Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33​​
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2​​​
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40​​​
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42​​​
4. La fantastique
5. Une nuit tènèbreuse
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48​​​
​​Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41​
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6​​
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella​​​​​
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.​​​​​
Emil Sauer "Vision​​​"​​​
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale​​ ​
Constantin Sternberg Etude

31.05.2019, 19:00

Scriabin piano concerto

02.06.2019, 19:00

Scriabin piano concerto

18.08.2019 — 19.08.2019

Master-Classes

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival
Solo recital

20.08.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)

27.09.2019 — 28.09.2019

Duo project with Andrei Korobeinikov

29.09.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

01.10.2019, 19:00

TBA

05.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

17.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)

31.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

08.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

09.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Schubert Sonata B-dur D.960

06.12.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

29.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

Previous Events


14.07.2018, 20:00

Tchaikovsky concerto no. 1 with Australian Youth Orchestra

04.07.2018, 21:30

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with Croatian Radio & Television orchestra under Pierre-André Valade

01.07.2018, 11:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

29.06.2018, 20:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Kinderszenen
Chopin Sonata h-moll op.58

16.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Shostakovich 5 pieces for 2 violins and piano
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Franck Quintet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

15.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Grieg Violin Sonata No.3
Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Mahler Quartet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Klughardt Schilfieder
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Timur Yakubov (viola) and Andrey Gugnin (piano
Kapustin Trio op. 86
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

14.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Poulenc trio op.43
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Bazzini "La ronde des lutins"
Elgar "Love's greeting"
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Adams "Road movies"
Aylen Pritchin (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Rachmaninoff Prelude Op.32 No.5
Rachmaninoff Trio elegiaque No.1

13.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Shostakovich Concerto No.1 with Vladimir Symphony Orchestra under Artem Markin

09.06.2018, 19:00

Shostakovich Concerto No.1
Mozart Concert K.271
With Wuhan Philharmonic orchestra under James Peng Liu

31.05.2018, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2
with Rostov Philharmonic Orchestra under Valentin Uryupin

Load More