Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


25.01.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No.4 with Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexei Rubin

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Anton Shaburov

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Mikhail Granovsky

07.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5 with Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Felix Korobov

08.02.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5 with Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra under Felix Korobov

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Denis Matvienko

12.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Ainars Rubikis

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexander Khumala

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

08.03.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Sonata no. 29, op. 106 'Hammerklavier'
Chopin Preludes op. 28.

12.03.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Sonata no. 29, op. 106 'Hammerklavier'
Chopin Preludes op. 28.

13.03.2020, 18:00

Scriabin, Complete Mazurkas

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

18.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

02.05.2020, 19:30

Beethoven Sonata op. 106 "Hammerklavier"
Mussorgsky "Pictures at an Exhibition"

04.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Brahms Sonata in D minor Op 108
Part Fratres
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

09.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)

10.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven: Spring Sonata
Brahms: Sonata in D minor
Arvo Pärt: Fratres
Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata

13.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

16.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

Previous Events


26.03.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini with Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Raiskin (conductor)

13.03.2019, 19:00

Bach Prelude and Fugue in D major WTC book 2 BWV 874
Bach- Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D Major BWV 532
Scriabin Sonata no. 2
Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in C Minor op 59
Bach Rach Suite from Partita in E Major
Prokofiev Sonata no. 7

12.03.2019, 14:00

Master-classes

10.03.2019, 18:00

Tchaikovsky "Dumka" in c minor, op. 59
Scriabin Sonata No. 2 in G sharp minor, op. 19
Stravinsky – Agosti Three fragments from the ballet, 'Firebird'
Chopin 4 Mazurkas op.17.
Prokofiev, Sonata no. 7 in B flat major, op. 83

08.03.2019, 18:00

Bach – Rachmaninoff Partita in E major
Bach-Busoni – Prelude and Fugue in D Major BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata no. 21 in C major op. 53, 'Waldstein'
Shostakovich Sonata no. 2 in B minor op. 61

03.03.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2

28.02.2019, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2 with Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra under Daniel Raiskin

24.02.2019, 14:00

Tchaikovsky concerto No.2 with National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia under Dimitris Botinis

20.02.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto No.2 with Voronezh Youth Orchestra

18.02.2019, 19:00

de Falla "Nights in the Gardens of Spain" with Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra under Timur Zangiev

Load More