Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

01.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

06.12.2019, 20:45

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28

08.12.2019, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with “Novaya Rossiya” Symphony Orchestra under Denis Vlasenko

14.12.2019, 19:00

Program TBA

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

02.05.2020, 19:30

Beethoven Sonata op. 106 "Hammerklavier"
Mussorgsky "Pictures at an Exhibition"

04.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Brahms Sonata in D minor Op 108
Part Fratres
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

09.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)

10.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven: Spring Sonata
Brahms: Sonata in D minor
Arvo Pärt: Fratres
Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata

13.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

16.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

Previous Events


10.11.2018, 19:00

Johann Sebastian Bach / Ferruccio Busoni: Prelude & Fugue in D Major BWV532
Robert Schumann: Arabesque in C Major Op.18
Frédéric Chopin: Piano Sonata No.3 Op.58

03.11.2018, 19:00

Franck Piano quintet with “New Russian quartet”

02.11.2018, 19:00

Grieg Piano concerto with Belgorod Symohony Orchestra under Dmitry Filatov

11.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

09.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

08.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

07.10.2018, 15:00

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

05.10.2018, 19:30

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Debussy Sonata in G Minor
Stravinsky Suite Italienne
Karlo Margetić On an imaginary folk song for solo violin
Strauss Sonata in E-Flat Major, op 18

03.10.2018, 11:00

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

02.10.2018, 11:00

Duo concert with Ioana Cristina Goicea (violin)
Schubert Rondo in B Minor, D. 895 (“Rondo Brilliant”)
Enescu Sonata No. 3, op. 25 (“In Romanian Folk Style”)
Brahms Sonata No. 3 in D Minor, op. 108
Brahms Scherzo in C Minor, from the "F. A. E." Sonata

Load More