Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


29.01.2022, 19:00

Tchaikovsky Concerto no. 1 with Tchaikovksy Symphony Orchestra and Denis Lotoev

02.02.2022, 19:00

Scarlatti Sonata K380, K24
Debussy Suite Bergamasque
Stravinsky Three fragments from Petrushka
Tchaikovsky Children's Album

04.02.2022, 19:00

Scarlatti Sonata K380, K24
Debussy Suite Bergamasque
Stravinsky Three fragments from Petrushka
Tchaikovsky Children's Album

08.02.2022, 19:00

Chopin Ballades 1-4, Sonata No. 3

10.02.2022, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)
Schubert
Mendelssohn
Brahms

13.02.2022, 19:00

Chopin Concerto No. 1 with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra and Vasily Valitov

17.02.2022, 19:00

Franck Piano Quintet with Filarmonica-Quartet

18.02.2022, 19:00

Franck Piano Quintet with Filarmonica-Quartet

22.02.2022, 19:00

Scarlatti Sonata K380, K24
Debussy Suite Bergamasque
Stravinsky Three fragments from Petrushka
Tchaikovsky Children's Album

Previous Events


25.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

23.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

21.09.2019, 19:00

Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Abram Chasins Prelude No.13
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Ossip Gabrilowitsch Étude for the LH, Op.12/2
Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Joseph Holbrooke Rhapsodie-Études, Op.42 nno. 4 & 5
Theodore Leschetizky Trois morceaux, Op. 48
Emil Liebling Concerto polonaise, Op.41
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
La Campanella Paganini-Liszt-Busoni
Rachmaninov Polka de W.R.
Emil Sauer "Vision"
Theodore-Szanto Troisième étude orientale
Constantin Sternberg Etude

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)
Dallapiccola Tartiniana seconda for violin & piano
Busoni Violin Sonata No.2
Respighi Violin sonata in B minor

20.08.2019, 20:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

19.08.2019, 12:00

Master-Classes

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Felix Blumenfeld Étude for the LH alone, Op.36
Tchaikovsky Dumka
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7

01.08.2019, 17:00

Sviatoslav Richter Foundation Festival
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

28.07.2019, 21:00

Osor Musical Evenings

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

10.07.2019, 19:00

Vera Gornostayeva 90th anniversary. Concert and recording.
Andrey Gugnin, piano
Vadym Kholodenko, piano
Lukas Geniušas, piano