Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Ainars Rubikis

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexander Khumala

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

08.03.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Sonata no. 29, op. 106 'Hammerklavier'
Chopin Preludes op. 28.

12.03.2020, 18:00

Beethoven Sonata no. 29, op. 106 'Hammerklavier'
Chopin Preludes op. 28.

13.03.2020, 18:00

Scriabin, Complete Mazurkas

21.03.2020, 20:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra under Michel Tilkin

22.03.2020, 20:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra under Michel Tilkin

24.03.2020, 20:00

Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 Op. 25 in G Minor
Saint-Saëns Septet in E flat Major Op. 65 with

25.03.2020, 20:00

Brahms Piano Quartet No. 1 Op. 25 in G Minor
Saint-Saëns Septet in E flat Major Op. 65 with

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

18.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

02.05.2020, 19:30

Beethoven Sonata op. 106 "Hammerklavier"
Mussorgsky "Pictures at an Exhibition"

04.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Brahms Sonata in D minor Op 108
Part Fratres
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

09.05.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)

10.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven: Spring Sonata
Brahms: Sonata in D minor
Arvo Pärt: Fratres
Beethoven: Kreutzer Sonata

13.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

16.05.2020, 19:00

Duo recital with Tasmin Little (violin)
Beethoven Sonata Op 12 no. 3
Beethoven Spring Sonata Op 24
Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata Op 47

Previous Events


16.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Shostakovich 5 pieces for 2 violins and piano
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Franck Quintet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

15.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Grieg Violin Sonata No.3
Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Mahler Quartet
Aylen Pritchin (violin), Timur Yakubov (viola), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Klughardt Schilfieder
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Timur Yakubov (viola) and Andrey Gugnin (piano
Kapustin Trio op. 86
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)

14.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Poulenc trio op.43
Dmitry Bulgakov (oboe), Boris Andrianov (cello) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Bazzini "La ronde des lutins"
Elgar "Love's greeting"
Ekaterina Kornishina (flute) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Adams "Road movies"
Aylen Pritchin (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano)
Rachmaninoff Prelude Op.32 No.5
Rachmaninoff Trio elegiaque No.1

13.06.2018, 18:00

The 5th "Musical Expedition” festival

Shostakovich Concerto No.1 with Vladimir Symphony Orchestra under Artem Markin

09.06.2018, 19:00

Shostakovich Concerto No.1
Mozart Concert K.271
With Wuhan Philharmonic orchestra under James Peng Liu

31.05.2018, 19:00

Liszt Concerto No.2
with Rostov Philharmonic Orchestra under Valentin Uryupin

17.05.2018, 19:00

Beethoven: Trio Op. 1 no 2
Grieg: Violin and piano sonata No. 2
Schubert: Trio in B flat major Op. 99
with Miriam Helms Ålien (violin) & Ildiko Szabo (cello)

16.05.2018, 20:00

Beethoven: Trio Op. 1 no 2
Grieg: Violin and piano sonata No. 2
Schubert: Trio in B flat major Op. 99
with Miriam Helms Ålien (violin) & Ildiko Szabo (cello)

14.05.2018, 20:30

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

13.05.2018, 20:30

Rachmaninoff Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra