Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


13.08.2022, 13:30

Bard Music Festival
Rubinstein, 2 Melodies, Op. 26
Liszt, Au bord d'une source

16.08.2022, 19:30

Bach-Rachmaninoff Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin partita in E
Debussy Suite Bergamasque
Stravinsky Three movements from Petrushka
Rachmaninoff Preludes op. 23 & op. 32

26.08.2022, 21:00

Mozart: Quartet no. 2 Es – dur, KV 493 with
Julian Rachlin, violin
Sarah McElravy, viola
Boris Andrianov, cello

28.08.2022, 21:00

Mozart: Quartet no. 2 Es – dur, KV 493 with
Julian Rachlin, violin
Sarah McElravy, viola
Boris Andrianov, cello

16.09.2022, 19:00

Scriabin Three pieces op. 45
Scriabin Fantasy op 28
Scriabin Preludes, ор. 11 nno. 2-4, 11, 14
Scriabin Prelude ор. 16 no. 4
Scriabin Sonata No. 2
Scriabin Etudes ор. 8 nno. 11-12
Rachmaninoff Preludes op. 32

22.09.2022, 19:00

Solo recital
Charity concert for Ukraine
Program TBA

29.09.2022, 19:30

Ravel Piano concerto for the left hand with Danish National Symphony Orchestra & Dmitry Matvienko

30.09.2022, 19:30

Ravel Piano concerto for the left hand with Danish National Symphony Orchestra & Dmitry Matvienko

29.10.2022, 19:00

Bach-Rachmaninoff Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin partita in E
Ravel Sonatine
Stravinsky Three movements from Petrushka
Rachmaninoff Preludes op. 23 & op. 32

11.11.2022, 19:00

Bach-Rachmaninoff Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin partita in E
Ravel Sonatine
Stravinsky Three movements from Petrushka
Rachmaninoff Preludes op. 23 & op. 32

16.11.2022, 19:00

Ravel Concerto for the left hand with Armenian State Symphony Orchestra

25.11.2022, 19:00

De Falla Nights in the gardens of Spain with Belgrade Symphony Orchestra & Daniel Raiskin

21.12.2022, 19:00

Solo Recital
Program TBA

Previous Events


20.08.2020, 20:00

Chamber recital with "David Oistrakh Quartet"
Franck Piano quintet
Brahms Piano quintet

19.08.2020, 19:00

Scriabin Fantasy
Scriabin 10 Mazurkas op. 3
Stravinsky Three movements from "Petrushka"

11.08.2020, 19:30

Duo recital with Andrei Korobeinikov
Scriabin, Rachmaninoff, Brahms, Mussorgsky

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra under Dmitry Matvienko

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

29.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra under Alexander Khumala

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Moscow State Symphony Orchestra under Ainars Rubikis

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

12.02.2020, 18:30

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Chopin 24 preludes Op. 28