Andrey

Gugnin

concert pianist

Upcoming Events


28.07.2019, 21:00

Osor Musical Evenings

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

01.08.2019, 17:00

Sviatoslav Richter Foundation Festival
Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

17.08.2019 — 18.08.2019

Master-Classes

18.08.2019, 20:00

Piano Loop Festival

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

20.08.2019, 20:00

Papandopulo 8 studies
Prokofiev Sonata No. 7
Tchaikovsky "Dumka"
Chopin Sonata No. 3

18.09.2019, 19:00

Duo recital with Roman Mints (violin)

27.09.2019 — 28.09.2019

Duo project with Andrei Korobeinikov

29.09.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

01.10.2019, 19:00

TBA

05.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

06.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

17.10.2019, 19:00

Duo concerto with Dmitry Prokofiev (cello)

31.10.2019, 19:00

Solo recital

08.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

09.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 5

16.11.2019, 19:00

Rachmaninoff Piano Concert No. 2 with "Novaya Rossiya" Symphony Orchestra

26.11.2019, 19:00

Beethoven Sonata B-dur Op. 106, "Hammerklavier"
Schubert Sonata B-dur D.960

06.12.2019, 20:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.12.2019, 20:00

Duo recital with Vadym Kholodenko
Debussy "Black and white"
Brahms Variations on the theme by Haydn
Medtner Russian Dance
Rachmaninoff Symphonic dances

25.01.2020, 19:00

With Krasnoyarsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

31.01.2020, 19:00

Gershwin Piano Concerto in F

02.02.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic Variations with Tomsk Philharmonic Orchestra

07.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

08.02.2020, 19:00

With Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra TBA

11.02.2020, 19:00

Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos
Andrey Gugnin, Lukas Geniusas and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia

22.02.2020, 19:00

Mozart Triple concerto with Vadym Kholodenko & Lukas Geniusas and "Musica Viva" Chamber Orchestra under Alexander Rudin

23.02.2020, 19:00

Saint-Saens "Africa" with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

27.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 & 3 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

29.02.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Concerto No. 1 with Samara Philharmonic Orchestra

01.03.2020, 19:00

Program TBA

05.03.2020, 19:00

Liszt Piano Concerto No.1 &
Franck Symphonic with Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra

17.03.2020 — 25.03.2020

Tour with Jerusalem Camerata Orchestra

28.03.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

03.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

09.04.2020, 19:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

12.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra under Alexander Sladkovksy

14.04.2020, 19:00

Beethoven Piano Concertos No. 4 & 5 with Moscow Chamber Orchestra under Philipp Tchizevsky

16.04.2020, 19:00

Mozart Piano Concerto No. 20 with Petrozavodsk Philharmonic Orchestra

22.04.2020, 20:00

Program TBA

25.04.2020, 19:00

Josef Hofmann Charakterskizzen, Op.40
Ignaz Friedman Drei Klavierstucke, Op. 33
Moritz Moszkowski Melodia appassionata, Op.81/6
Emil Sauer “Vision"
Paganini-Liszt-Busoni La Campanella
Rachmaninoff Piano Sonata No.1

28.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

30.04.2020, 18:00

Solo recital
Program TBA

Previous Events


18.03.2018, 17:00

Schumann Arabesque op.18
Schumann Kinderszenen op.15
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

15.03.2018, 19:00

Bach-Busoni Prelude & Fugue BWV 532
Beethoven Sonata op.101
Schumann Arabesque
Schumann Kinderszenen
Stravinsky Three movements from ballet “Petrushka”

12.03.2018, 20:00

Brahms Scherzo from Sonata F-A-E (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Brahms Violin Sonata in D ​minor (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Beethoven Sonata no. 28 op. 101
Bach Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D major, BWV 532

11.03.2018, 17:00

Brahms Scherzo from Sonata F-A-E (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Brahms Violin Sonata in D ​minor (with Tasana Nagavajara, violin)
Beethoven Sonata no. 28 op. 101
Bach Busoni Prelude and Fuge in D major, BWV 532

09.03.2018, 17:00

Shostakovich Piano Sonata no. 1
Shostakovich 24 Preludes, op 34
Stravinsky Three Movements from Petrushka
Chopin Sonata no. 3 in B minor op. 58

26.02.2018, 19:00

Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes
Rachmaninoff Concerto No.3

23.02.2018, 19:00

Schumann Arabesque op.18
Schumann Kinderszenen op.15
Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes

01.02.2018 — 03.02.2018

Recording of Liszt 12 Transcendental etudes for PianoClassics

20.01.2018, 14:00

12 Études d'exécution transcendante S 139 - Franz Liszt

17.01.2018, 19:30

Rachmaninoff Concerto No. 3 with London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mikhail Agrest, conductor